At Daubeney we are federated with Sebright and Lauriston Schools and some of our staff work across all three schools.
Senior Leadership Team
Robin Warren
Executive Head Teacher
Gregory Logan
Head of School
Raj Dharma
Deputy Head Teacher, SENDCo and Assessment Lead
Cheryl Gustave
Assistant Head Teacher
Jatin Shamji
Federation School Business Leader
Matthew Swarbrick
Assistant Head Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Maths and Teaching & Learning Leader
Seema Bibi
Acting Assistant Head Teacher
Ebony Lester
Leading Teacher
Federation Staff
Lorraine Groom
Federation Business Manager
Raj Dharma
Jenni Bird
Pastoral Care Manager
Troy Utz
Specialist Teacher
Sara Alonso
Spanish Leader
Tyler Williams-Graham
IT Support Assistant
Suzanne Carmicheal
Head of Daubeney and Sebright Children's Centres
Teaching Team
Nursery
Seema Bibi
EYFS Leader, Chicks Class Teacher
Reception
Seema Bibi
EYFS Leader
Sophie Payne
Ducklings Class Teacher
Hannah Phillips
Ducklings Class Teacher
Year 1
Sultana Alam
Parrots Class Teacher
Nargis Shaikh
Peacocks Class Teacher
Year 2
Katie Lawrie
Computing Leader, Parakeets Class Teacher
Jacinta Meehan
Bluethroats Class Teacher
Year 3
Ismail Matvad
Kingfishers Class Teacher
Sandra Chrzanowska
Toucans Class Teacher
Year 4
Ebony Lester
Leading Literacy Practitioner, Nightingales Class Teacher
Cheryl Gustave
Assistant Head Teacher, Nightingales Class Teacher
Amy Smith
Creativity Leader, Hornbills Class Teacher
Year 5
Najmul Shikdar
Robins Class Teacher
Daisy Gedny
Kiwis Class teacher
Year 6
Violeter Kepha
Science Lead, Hawks Class Teacher
Trisha McDonald
Sustainability Lead, Falcons Class Teacher
Lois Cheung
Anthropology Leader, Eagles Class Teacher
Additional Teaching Staff
Simeon Grant
Sports Coach
Simon Quail
Sports Coach
Sevcan Korbay
Intervention & Support
Aneta Mauer-Slusarczyk
Maths Specialist
Brian O'Flynn
Music Teacher
Prisca Ahwireng
Inclusion Support Worker
Shelina Chowdury
Pastoral Care Lead
Gina Gray
Mehfuja Patel
(Maternity Leave)
Saira Afsar
(Maternity Leave)
Support Staff Team
Besime Luta
Nursery Education Officer
Emily Li Vigni
Learning Support Assistant
Sue Mehmet
Learning Support Assistant
Charmaine McKenzie
Learning Support Assistant
Gemma Hussey
Learning Support Assistant
Namo Sherabayani
Learning Support Assistant
Joan Smythe
Lead Learning Support Assistant
Camille Kaethner
Learning Support Assistant
Sue Groves
Lead Learning Support Assistant
Richardo Paulo Ramos
Lead Learning Support Assistant
Owen Daley
Learning Support Assistant
Yasmin Karim
Learning Support Assistant
Melanie Dinh
Learning Support Assistant
Caren King
Nursery Education Officer
Prisca Ahwireng
Learning Support Assistant
Patryk Flissikowski
Learning Support Assistant
The Nest - Nurture Team
Miss Asiya
Ms Clare
Jenni Bird
Miss Toni
Admin Team
Carol Jones
Senior Admin Officer
Shahina Khanam
Finance Officer
Debi Groves
Admin Assistant
Jennie Coyston
Pupil Data Officer
Fataima Begum
Admin Assistant
Premises & Catering Teams
Dave Coyston
Premises Manager
Raymond Morris
Premises Team
Catia Dos Santos Lopes
Cook
Genevieve Wynter
Kitchen Assistant
Sarah Buckman
Catering Team
Antonio Milton
Catering Team
Shazia Araf
Aleksandra Krause
Asma Dita
Catering Team
Extended Day
Owen Daley