Proud to be part of the
In partnership with
Proud to be part of the
In partnership with

Staff

At Daubeney we are federated with Sebright and Lauriston Schools and some of our staff work across all three schools.

Senior Leadership Team

Robin Warren
Executive Head Teacher and Deputy DSL

Gregory Logan
Head of School

Raj Dharma
Deputy Head Teacher, SENDCo and Assessment Lead

Cheryl Gustave
Assistant Head Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Jatin Shamji
Federation School Business Leader

Seema Bibi
Acting Assistant Head Teacher

Ebony Lester
Teaching and learning Leader

Federation Staff

Lorraine Groom
Federation Business Manager

Raj Dharma

Jenni Bird
Pastoral Care Manager

Troy Utz
Specialist Teacher

Sara Alonso
Spanish Leader

Tyler Williams-Graham
IT Support Assistant

Suzanne Carmicheal
Head of Daubeney and Sebright Children's Centres

Teaching Team

Nursery

Seema Bibi
EYFS Leader, Chicks Class Teacher

Reception

Seema Bibi
EYFS Leader

Sophie Payne
Ducklings Class Teacher

Hannah Phillips
Ducklings Class Teacher, Anthropology Lead

Year 1

Sultana Alam
Parrots Class Teacher

Nargis Shaikh
Peacocks Class Teacher

Year 2

Katie Lawrie
Computing Leader, Parakeets Class Teacher

Jacinta Meehan
Bluethroats Class Teacher

Year 3

Ismail Matvad
Kingfishers Class Teacher

Sandra Chrzanowska
Toucans Class Teacher

Year 4

Ebony Lester
Leading Literacy Practitioner, Nightingales Class Teacher

Cheryl Gustave
Assistant Head Teacher, Nightingales Class Teacher,

Gina Gray
Nightingales Class Teacher

Amy Smith
Creativity Leader, Hornbills Class Teacher

Year 5

Najmul Shikdar
Robins Class Teacher

Daisy Gedny
Kiwis Class teacher, Anthropology Lead

Year 6

Violeter Kepha
Science Lead, Hawks Class Teacher

Trisha McDonald
Sustainability Lead, Falcons Class Teacher

Lois Cheung
Anthropology Leader, Eagles Class Teacher

Additional Teaching Staff

Simeon Grant
Sports Coach

Simon Quail
Sports Coach

Sevcan Korbay
Intervention & Support

Aneta Mauer-Slusarczyk
Maths Specialist

Brian O'Flynn
Music Teacher

Prisca Ahwireng
Inclusion Support Worker

Shelina Chowdury
Pastoral Care Lead

Mehfuja Patel

Saira Afsar
(Maternity Leave)

Support Staff Team

Besime Luta
Nursery Education Officer

Emily Li Vigni
Learning Support Assistant

Sue Mehmet
Learning Support Assistant

Charmaine McKenzie
Learning Support Assistant

Gemma Hussey
Learning Support Assistant

Namo Sherabayani
Learning Support Assistant

Joan Smythe
Lead Learning Support Assistant

Camille Kaethner
Learning Support Assistant

Sue Groves
Lead Learning Support Assistant

Richardo Paulo Ramos
Lead Learning Support Assistant

Owen Daley
Learning Support Assistant

Yasmin Karim
Learning Support Assistant

Melanie Dinh
Learning Support Assistant

Caren King
Nursery Education Officer

Prisca Ahwireng
Learning Support Assistant

Patryk Flissikowski
Learning Support Assistant

The Nest - Nurture Team

Miss Asiya

Ms Clare

Jenni Bird

Miss Toni

Admin Team

Carol Jones
Senior Admin Officer

Shahina Khanam
Finance Officer

Debi Groves
Admin Assistant

Jennie Coyston
Pupil Data Officer

Fataima Begum
Admin Assistant

Premises & Catering Teams

Dave Coyston
Premises Manager

Raymond Morris
Premises Team

Catia Dos Santos Lopes
Cook

Genevieve Wynter
Kitchen Assistant

Sarah Buckman
Catering Team

Antonio Milton
Catering Team

Shazia Araf

Aleksandra Krause

Asma Dita
Catering Team

Extended Day

Owen Daley